Privacy Policy

Why am I seeing this ?

Due to a new EU privacy policy, all European sites are now required to advise you of the site cookie policy. There is NO RISK to your machine or your information. We advise to simply click the GREEN TICK to enhance your browsing experience.

 

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998) We are registered under the Data Protection Act.

We collect information about you for 2 reasons: firstly, to process your order and second, to provide you with the best possible service.

We will not pass any of your details email to any other trader or organization. We will give you the chance to refuse any marketing email from us in the future if you inform us at the time of placing any order.

The type of information we will collect about you includes:

your name

address

phone number

email address

We will never collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent.

The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

When you provide personal information to Logo-co, the data controller is Logo-Co.

Logo-Co registered address is:

53, Brookfield

West Allotment

Newcastle Upon Tyne

NE27 0BJ

United Kingdom

The data controller will use your information together with other information for administration, marketing, credit scoring, customer services and profiling your purchasing preferences. We will disclose your information to our service providers and agents for these purposes. We may keep your information for a reasonable period to contact you about our services.

If you apply for credit then to help us to make credit decisions about you, to prevent fraud, to check your identity and to prevent money laundering, we may search the files of credit reference agencies who will record any credit searches on your file. We may also disclose details of how you conduct your account to such agencies. The information will be used by other credit grantors for making credit decisions about you and the people with whom you are financially associated for fraud prevention, money laundering prevention and occasionally for tracing debtors.

We will not share your information with any external organisations other than for the above purposes. We may contact you by mail, telephone, SMS or e-mail to let you know about any goods, services or promotions that may be of interest to you. When you give us your personal information, we will give you the opportunity to opt out of receiving such information from us but remember that this will preclude you from receiving any of our special offers or promotions in future.

You may also exercise your right to opt out of the use of your information for marketing purposes at any time by contacting us by the methods explained at the end of this notice.

By returning or submitting a form with your personal information to us, you consent to our processing your personal data for the above purposes.

You have a right to ask for a copy of your information (for which we may charge a small fee) and to correct any inaccuracies. To make sure we follow your instructions correctly and to improve our service to you through training of our staff, we may monitor or record telephone calls.

When you give us information about another person, you confirm that they have appointed you to act for them and to consent to the processing of their personal data.

How to contact us E-Mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Telephone: 0191 2599689

Post:

Customer Services
Logo-Co
53 Brookfield,
West Allotment,
Newcastle Upon Tyne
NE27 0BJ

General information about data protection may be found at the Information Commissioner's website: http://www.dataprotection.gov.uk

 

Free logo setup on 5 items or more

Embroidered Logos

Your 3 Step Guide To Ordering

Follow us on Facebook

Visit our Facebook page and become a fan

VAT Registration No. 990 7174 88